High School Sports News Skiing Sports Swimming and Diving Wrestling

High school championship wrestling; swimming and skiing results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

High school championship wrestling; swimming and skiing results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Wrestling

HIGH SCHOOL

Penobscot Valley Conference championships

At PCHS, Guilford

Foxcroft Academy 169, Dexter 164.5, Bucksport 111, Mattanawcook Academy 100, Piscataquis 86, Ellsworth 74, John Bapst 38, MDI 38, Calais 33, Caribou 32, Washington Academy 30, Penobscot Valley 30, Bangor Christian 23.5, Sumner 5, Lee Academy 4

Championship finals

106: Deegan Tidswell (MA) pinned Alex Burbank (Buck) 1:01; 113: Jackson Sutherland (MA) def. Kaleb Nightengale (Buck) 0:36; 120: Landon St. Peter (JB) dec. Rico Ayala (FA) 7-1; 126: Oakley Dugans (BC) pinned Ethan Moulton (PCHS) 1:35: 132: Caleb Weeks (Dex) pinned Travis Mushero (MA) 5:46; 138: Justin Wing (Dex) pinned Josh Tatlock (FA) Three:15; 145: Logan Lord (Ells) pinned Jacob Nadeau (PCHS) 1:19; 152: Isaiah Hesseltine (Dex) pinned A.J. Atkinson (FA) Three:17; 160: Dustin Simmons (FA) dec. Gabriel Stone (Dex) 6-5; 170: Zachary Wilson (Piscataquis) pinned Gus Irwin (Dex) Four:32; 182: Josiah Brown (WA) pinned Charlie Hughes (Ells) 0:46; 195: Lucas Ames (FA) pinned Jared Smith (JB) 2:12; 220: Eric Bennett (Dex) pinned Dakota Page (MA) 3:37; 285: David Gross (Buck) maj. dec. Joseph Tuulima (PV) 10-2

Comfort finals

106: Sawyer McCarty (FA) pinned Nathan Mower (Dex) 4:25; 113: Mitchell Grower (Cal) pinned Austin Jackson (FA) Zero:52; 120: Travis Hutchinson (Buck) pinned Matt Reid (Ells) Zero:24; 126: Grady Reardon (FA) maj. dec. Clyde Carr (MA) 12-2; 132: Fischer Cobb (PCHS) dec. Khrystofor Downing (FA) 9-Four; 138: Caleb Robbins (Automotive) dec. Colby Emery (PCHS) 9-2; 145: Nathan Schobel (Dex) dec. Jacob Eire (FA) 2-1; 152: Richard Perkins (Buck) pinned Jeremy Foskett (Ells) 0:20; 160: Kaden Demerchant (Automotive) pinned Baylor Landsman (MDI) 1:33; 170: Nick Taylor (Ells) pinned Sahak Barseghyan (FA) Zero:27; 182: Ethan Harkins (MDI) pinned Trent Scott (Dex) 2:30; 195: Anthony Woods (Dex) pinned Kale Sapiel (Cal) 1:34; 220: Jacob Coghill (Buck) pinned Terri Montemaggi (Cal) 1:45; 285: Sam Hoff (MDI) pinned Jared Atkinson (FA) 2:06

Kennebec Valley Athletic Convention Championships

At Cony, Augusta

Class A

Camden Hills 178, Mt. Ararat/Brunswick 173.5, Oxford Hills 115.5, Nokomis 94.5, Cony 94, Morse 88, Erskine Academy 86, Mt. Blue 77.5, Skowhegan 38.5, Bangor 17, Messalonskee 7, Gardiner Three

Class B

Medomak Valley 138, Belfast 65, Mount View 52, Winslow 31, Maine Central Institute 27, Lincoln Academy 19, Oceanside 14

Championship finals

106: Noah Dumas (Co) main dec. Eric Andrews (CH), 9-0; 113: Brycen Kovalsky (MtA) major dec. Calvin Peck (Nok) 12-Zero; 120: Tyler Preble pinned Joshua Saucier (CH) Four:38; 126: Caleb Carrell (Nok) dec. Spencer LeClair (MtA), 8-6; 138: Ian Henderson (CH) dec. Caden Kovalsky (MtA) 4-1; 145: Noah Lang (CH) pinned Hayden Nile (MtB), 1:57; 152: Mark Ward (MtV) dec. Ben Laurence (MtA), Four-Three; 160: Elias Miller (MVal) pinned Cody Holman (MtA), 1:56; 170: Mason Huttman (MtA) main dec. Amos Hinkley (MVal), 12-4; 182: Ihsan Myers (Mo) dec. Cole Dunham (OH), Four-3; 195: Brian White (Bel) dec. James Boyd (Nok), 10-Three; 220: Jeffrey Worster (OH) dec. James Boyd (Nok) 10-Three; 285: Erik Benner (MVal) pinned Anthony Sanborn (EA) Three:38

Consolation finals

106: Cesar Montelongo (OH) dec. Jake Emond (EA), 6-0; 113: Devin Hutcheson (CH) pinned Gavin Readinger (MVal), :29; 120: Hunter Nile (MtB) tech. Fall Nate Farrar (EA) 16-1; 126: Cole Avery (Mo) dec. Sam Foye (Brun), 6-4; 132: Jaden David (OH) pinned Rober Davies (Sk), Three:19; 138: Cole Steeves (MCI) dec. Zachard Ward (MtV), 7-6; 145: Mason Savary (Mo) dec. Kyle Graffam (MtA), 8-2; 152: Dillon Worcester (OH) main dec. Alex Fogarty (Oce), 10-1; 160: Tucker Nicholas (MtB) pinned Elijah Charbonnier (Bel), 1:38; 170: Henry Pharris (CH) dec. Ely Yang (Win), 5-2; 182: Aaron Lettre (Co) dec. Tyler Cox (MVal), 1-0; 195: Dakota Melvin (Sk) main dec. Esaak Peavey (EA) 20-7; 220: Cameron Watts (Bel) pinned Karl Shumaker (Mo), 1:09; 285: Alex Demers (Win) pinned Jeffrey Kirk (Ban), 1:39

Class A co-coaches of the yr: Erik Jensen (MtA), Shawn Totman (Co)

Class A most outstanding wrestler: Noah Dumas (Co)

Class B coach of the yr: Hamilton Richards (MtV)

Class B most excellent wrestler: Elias Miller (MVal)

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bangor Y

Brewer women 99, John Bapst 85

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Sydney Blain, Claire Warmuth, Caroline Blain, Adelaide Ross), 2:03.13. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Dasha Herrington, Riley Satterfield, Sarah Dalton, Ana Dunn), 2:06.24. Three, Brewer ‘B’ (Grace Goodwin, Allison Crawford, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Alyssa Cottrell), 2:50.84. Four, Brewer ‘C’ (Javi Mora, Julia Daries, Mia Cattan, Emma Norton), 3:05.47.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Madison Miller, John Bapst, 2:07.12. 2, Emma Butterfield, Brewer, 2:10.35. Three, Olivia Overlock, John Bapst, 2:18.73. 4, Brooke Jones, John Bapst, 2:36.35. 5, Eve Daries, Brewer, 2:44.40. 6, Lauren Tardy, Brewer, 2:48.17.

200 Yard IM: 1, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 2:29.14. 2, Claire Warmuth, Brewer, 2:34.43. 3, Riley Satterfield, John Bapst, 2:38.33. Four, Maddie Weston, John Bapst, 2:47.60. 5, Katie Byrne, Brewer, Three:27.34.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 26.99. 2, Dasha Herrington, John Bapst, 27.46. Three, Ana Dunn, John Bapst, 27.93. 4, Noelle Killarney, John Bapst, 29.70. 5, Allison Crawford, Brewer, 31.34. 6, Eve Daries, Brewer, 32.95.

1 mtr Diving: 1, Grace Kirkpatrick, John Bapst, 151.40. 2, Grace Milan, Brewer, 145.40. Three, Hallie Rockress, John Bapst, 141.85. Four, Rakiah Jaksa, John Bapst, 124.20. 5, Mia Cattan, Brewer, 95.55.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 1:11.42. 2, Riley Satterfield, John Bapst, 1:17.76. 3, Grace Goodwin, Brewer, 1:28.89. 4, Katie Byrne, Brewer, 1:38.42.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Adelaide Ross, Brewer, 1:00.84. 2, Ana Dunn, John Bapst 1:03.46. 3, Sarah Dalton, John Bapst, 1:06.50. Four, Lauren Tardy, Brewer, 1:18.99. 5, Alyssa Cottrell, Brewer, 1:27.29.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Madison Miller, John Bapst, 5:41.83. 2, Emma Butterfield, Brewer, 5:51.65. Three, Noelle Killarney, John Bapst, 6:28.24. 4, Maddie Weston, John Bapst, 6:33.45. 5, Javi Mora, Brewer, 8:52.60. 6, Mia Cattan, Brewer, 9:09.06.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Adelaide Ross, Claire Warmuth, Emma Butterfield, Sydney Blain), 1:50.80. 2, John Bapst ‘A’ (Sarah Dalton, Brooke Jones, Juliette Thompson, Riley Satterfield), 2:00.51. Three, Brewer ‘B’ (Grace Milan, Lauren Tardy, Allison Crawford, Grace Goodwin), 2:15.70. 4, Brewer ‘C’ (Eve Daries, Julia Daries, Kate West, Katie Byrne), 2:26.70.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Dasha Herrington, John Bapst, 1:07.17. 2, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 1:07.74. Three, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer, 1:31.47. 4, Grace Goodwin, Brewer, 1:32.40.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Claire Warmuth, Brewer, 1:17.60. 2, Adelaide Ross, Brewer 1:19.54. Three, Sarah Dalton, John Bapst, 1:27.80. Four, Brooke Jones, John Bapst, 1:39.28. 5, Kate West, Brewer, 1:46.39.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Olivia Overlock, Madison Miller, Ana Dunn, Maddie Weston), 4:15.43. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Emma Butterfield, Caroline Blain, Eve Daries, Lauren Tardy), Four:41.06. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Javi Mora, Grace Milan, Kiya Oakstone), 5:55.07. 4, Brewer ‘C’ (Mia Cattan, Katie Byrne, Kate West,

Alyssa Cottrell), 6:01.08.

 

John Bapst boys 59, Brewer 38

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Max Mason, Eli Doering, Brandon Aponte, Yixuan Xie), 2:13.68. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Dakota Grover, Brendan Grover, Jacob Harper, Dillan Lee), 2:17.07.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 2:05.58. 2, Eli Doering, John Bapst, 2:22.40. 3, Aaron Lyon, Brewer, 2:31.65.

200 Yard IM: 1, Colin Aponte, John Bapst, 2:27.00.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Brandon Aponte, John Bapst, 24.48. 2, Dakota Grover, Brewer, 26.80. 3, Lukas Norment, John Bapst, 27.76. 4, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 27.94. 5, Dillan Lee, Brewer, 33.35. 6, Yixuan Xie, John Bapst, 34.75.

1 mtr Diving: 1, Sam Slavin, John Bapst, 104.85.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Colin Aponte, John Bapst, 1:03.79.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lukas Norment, John Bapst, 1:05.41. 2, Aaron Lyon, Brewer, 1:07.52. Three, Yixuan Xie, John Bapst, 1:10.42. Four, Dillan Lee, Brewer, 1:16.22. 5, Cameron Ashe, John Bapst, 1:26.03.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 5:55.58. 2, Brandon Aponte, John Bapst 6:14.78. 3, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 7:01.26. Four, Max Mason, John Bapst, 8:03.25.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Brendan Grover, Dillan Lee, Aaron Lyon, Noah Tibbetts), 2:08.23.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Dakota Grover, Brewer, 1:13.23. 2, Eli Doering, John Bapst 1:15.50. Three, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 1:17.10.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 1:32.95.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, John Bapst ‘A’ (Lukas Norment, Colin Aponte, Brandon Aponte, Eli Doering), Three:58.36. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Dakota Grover, Jacob Harper, Aaron Lyon, Noah Tibbetts), 4:15.44.

At Husson, Bangor

Hampden Academy boys 116, Orono 41

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Cameron LaBree, Matthew Vine, Chris Chaffe, Zach Steigert), 1:50.40. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Derrick Cunningham, Sam Parsons, Gavin Kearns, Jaden Peterson FR), 2:30.72.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jakob Archer, HAMP, 2:06.89. 2, Itai Boss, ORO, 2:10.16. Three, Anthony Corridor, HAMP, 2:19.62. 4, Steven Santiago, HAMP, 2:26.50. 5, Luke O’Neil, ORO, 2:51.22.

200 Yard IM: 1, Matthew Vine, HAMP, 2:20.92. 2, Gavin Kearns, HAMP, 2:59.31.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Chris Chaffe, HAMP, 24.38. 2, Andre De Lanee, ORO, 24.46. 3, Zach Steigert, HAMP, 24.68. 4, Mike Mooney, ORO, 29.25. 5, Kell Fremouw, ORO, 29.78. 6, Derrick Cunningham, HAMP, 30.32.

1 mtr Diving: 1, Izaak Schwartz, ORO, 92.35.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Cameron LaBree, HAMP, 56.10. 2, Mike Mooney, ORO, 1:19.49.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Andre De Lanee, ORO, 55.35. 2, Zach Steigert, HAMP, 55.41. Three, Chris Chaffe, HAMP, 56.34. Four, Itai Boss, ORO, 56.54. 5, Steven Santiago, HAMP, 1:05.83.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jakob Archer, HAMP, 5:57.56. 2, Gavin Kearns, HAMP, 6:34.48. 3, Luke O’Neil, ORO, 7:53.00. Four, Sam Parsons, HAMP, 8:07.70.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Chris Chaffe, Jakob Archer, Zach Steigert, Cameron LaBree), 1:36.92. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Itai Boss, Kell Fremouw, Mike Mooney, Andre De Lanee), 1:50.43. Three, Hampden ‘B’ (Anthony Hall, Jaden Peterson, Derrick Cunningham, Steven Santiago), 2:00.03.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Derrick Cunningham, HAMP, 1:18.31. 2, Jaden Peterson, HAMP, 1:30.31. 3, Jakob Brown, HAMP, 1:33.19. Four, Izaak Schwartz, ORO, 1:44.42.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Cameron LaBree, HAMP, 1:05.04. 2, Matthew Vine, HAMP, 1:08.97. Three, Anthony Hall, HAMP, 1:24.31. Four, Kell Fremouw, ORO, 1:28.19.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Matthew Vine, Steven Santiago, Gavin Kearns, Jakob Archer), Four:29.85. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Jakob Brown, Harry Willard, Johnny Hanson, Anthony Hall), Four:58.63.

 

Hampden Academy women 87, Orono 67

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Anna Drinkert, Maddie Culina, Nora White, Daisy Drinkert), 2:08.41. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Sydney Jordan, Rachel Vine, McKayla Poulin, Mikaela Shayne), 2:13.51. 3, Hampden ‘B’ (Mallory Parks, Emily Hatch, Kaylee Mayo, Kaitlynn Raye), 2:39.33.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Maddie Culina, ORO, 2:21.11. 2, Cara Whitmore, HAMP, 2:21.49. 3, Sara Poll, HAMP, 2:38.87. 4, Julie Llerena, HAMP, 2:55.16.

200 Yard IM: 1, Nora White, ORO, 2:34.15. 2, Rachel Vine, HAMP, 2:39.74. Three, Anna Drinkert, ORO, 2:40.02. Four, Ana Neary, ORO, 2:59.78.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Daisy Drinkert, ORO, 27.29. 2, Sydney Jordan, HAMP, 29.15. 3, Mikaela Shayne, HAMP, 30.37. Four, Amber Williamson, HAMP, 32.27. 5, Francesca Bardazzi, ORO, 33.02. 6, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 33.65.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kaylee Mayo, HAMP, 1:24.32.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Nora White, ORO, 1:02.50. 2, Cara Whitmore, HAMP, 1:04.12. Three, Mikaela Shayne, HAMP, 1:08.97. 4, Ana Neary, ORO, 1:11.61. 5, Kaitlynn Raye, HAMP, 1:14.85.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, McKayla Poulin, HAMP, 6:44.60. 2, Sara Ballot, HAMP, 7:13.06. 3, Emily Hatch, HAMP, Eight:32.27.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Maddie Culina, Anna Drinkert, Nora White, Daisy Drinkert), 1:54.82. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Sydney Jordan, Mikaela Shayne, Cara Whitmore, Rachel Vine), 1:56.86.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Anna Drinkert, ORO, 1:13.18. 2, Sydney Jordan, HAMP, 1:17.61. 3, McKayla Poulin, HAMP, 1:20.96. 4, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 1:31.00. 5, Mallory Parks, HAMP, 1:37.72. 6, Shannon Wu, ORO, 2:50.43.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Rachel Vine, HAMP, 1:18.20. 2, Maddie Culina, ORO, 1:19.89. Three, Daisy Drinkert, ORO, 1:21.27. 4, Francesca Bardazzi, ORO, 1:41.70.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (McKayla Poulin, Kaylee Mayo, Sara Poll, Cara Whitmore), 4:47.02. 2, Hampden ‘B’ (Julie Llerena, Jennifer Parks, Jordyn Cote, Marilyn Manigoult), 5:32.23.

 

At Down East Family YMCA, Ellsworth

Ellsworth women 120, George Stevens 16

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Barry, Mazgaj, Moseley, Nelson), 2:09.99. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Stevens, Hanson, MacPherson, Hammer), 2:13.01.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Clarke, Ellie, ELLS, 2:10.91. 2, MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 2:15.14. 3, 1-3-6 Hanson, Lilja, ELLS, 2:33.50.

200 Yard IM: 1, Barry, Kristy, ELLS, 2:20.80. 2, Frank, Lillian, ELLS, 2:42.66.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Hammer, Katie, ELLS, 29.02. 2, Allen, Fiona, GSA, 31.10. Three, Stevens, Sydney, ELLS, 31.58. Four, Forrest, Katie, GSA, 34.18. 5, Khederian, Joey, GSA, 41.48. 6, Simpson, Brianna M, ELLS, 46.70.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Barry, Kristy, ELLS, 1:06.09. 2, Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 1:17.71. 3, Mazgaj, Abby, ELLS, 1:21.12.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Nelson, Miriam, ELLS, 59.44. 2, MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 59.90. Three, Hanson, Lilja, ELLS, 1:10.02. 4, 1-Four-3 LaMarre, Riley, GSA, 1:51.43.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Nelson, Miriam, ELLS, 6:18.03. 2, Frank, Lillian, ELLS, 6:26.96. 3, Hammer, Katie J, ELLS, 6:40.37. 4, Liu, Laura, GSA, 7:31.55.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Hammer, Smith, Stevens, Nelson), 2:16.62.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Clarke, Ellie, ELLS, 1:05.95. 2, Allen, Fiona, GSA, 1:17.61. 3, Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 1:19.30. Four, Stevens, Sydney, ELLS, 1:24.26. 5, Forrest, Katie, GSA, 1:27.58. 6, Khederian, Joey, GSA, 1:46.14.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Mazgaj, Abby, ELLS, 1:26.97.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Clarke, Hanson, Mazgaj, MacPherson), 4:35.01. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Barry, Smith, Frank, Moseley), 5:06.44.

 

Ellsworth boys 123, George Stevens 29

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Ulichny, Partridge, Holmes, Scheff), 1:49.84. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Nelson, Pelletier, Frank, Hill), 1:54.23. Three, George Stevens ‘A’ (Yap, Sealander, Scheff, Bennett), 2:08.02.

200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Partridge, Nick, ELLS, 2:01.10. 2, Markosian, Beckett, ELLS, 2:02.90. Three, Ulichny, ELLS, 2:18.56. Four, Yan, Randy R, GSA, 2:33.57.

200 Yard IM: 1, Hill, Sean, ELLS, 2:13.84. 2, Brenner-Simpson, Ian, ELLS, 2:26.64.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Scheff, Henry, ELLS, 23.93. 2, Scheff, Jeremiah, GSA, 25.13. 3, Clark, Hunter, ELLS, 26.60. 4, Sealander, Franklin, GSA, 26.65. 5, Bennett, Christopher A, GSA, 30.30. 6, Farley, Michael, ELLS, 38.04.

100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Hill, Sean, ELLS, 58.20. 2, Frank, Carter, ELLS, 1:06.09. 3, Scheff, Jeremiah, GSA, 1:11.03. Four, Nelson, Calvin, ELLS, 1:15.36.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Scheff, Henry, ELLS, 54.24. 2, Ulichny, Ryan, ELLS, 1:00.51. Three, Mazgaj, Ben, ELLS, 1:02.35. Yan, Randy, GSA, 1:05.61. 5, Yap, Alex R, GSA, 1:10.18. 6, Huang, Simon S, GSA, 1:24.96.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Osterlin, Ben, ELLS, 7:12.28.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Markosian, Partridge, Brenner-Simpson, Hill), 1:38.49. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Frank, Ulichny, Pung, Holmes), 1:42.54. Three, George Stevens ‘A’ (Scheff, Sealander, Yap,Yan), 1:50.63. Four, Ellsworth ‘C’ (Mazgaj, Clark, Osterlin, Farley), 1:59.53.

100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Pelletier, Sam, ELLS, 57.81. 2, Nelson, Calvin, ELLS, 1:12.83. Three, Clark, Hunter, ELLS, 1:15.94. 4, Yap, Alex R, GSA, 1:35.31. 5, Bennett, Christopher, GSA, 1:35.68.

100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Partridge, Nick, ELLS, 1:06.18. 2, Sealander, Franklin, GSA, 1:13.47. Three, Markosian, Beckett, ELLS, 1:14.77. 4, Frank, Carter, ELLS, 1:28.51. 5, Wilson, Oliver, GSA, 1:39.58. 6, Mount-Mille, Tom, GSA, 1:49.32.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘B’ (Mazgaj, Nelson, Scheff, Markosian), Three:57.66. 2, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Holmes, Pung, Osterlin, Pelletier), 4:12.27. Three, George Stevens ‘A’ (Bennett, Huang, Dai, Wilson), 5:40.08.

Skiing

HIGH SCHOOL

At Lonesome Pine Trails, Fort Kent

Boys Big Slalom Morning Race

Fort Kent 14; Caribou 47; Presque Isle 55

1. Bryce Madore (FK) 1:45.96; 2. Ian Levesque (FK) 1:46.86; Three. Tiernan Barbosa (CHS) 1:47.86; Four. Austin Plourde (FK) 1:49.49; 5. Bryant Grass (CAHS) 1:50.32; 6. Griffin Sibley (FK) 1:50.87; 7. Carson Theriault (FK) 1:51.56; 8. Kyler Caron (PI) 1:51.63; 9. Colby Theriault (FK) 1:52.24; 10. Grayson McKenney (CAHS) 1:52.37; 11. Riley Roderick (PI) 1:53.28; 12. Devin Gagnon (FK) 1:53.68; 13. Aiden Plante (CHS) 1:53.76; 14. Keith Bray (CHS) 1:55.34; 15. Ghent Durepo (CHS) 1:55.41; 16. Alec Staples (PI) 1:55.42; 17. Austin LaPlante (CHS) 1:56.21; 18. Mitchell Grass (CAHS) 1:57.16; 19. Austin Paradis (FK) 1:57.23; 20. Ryder Wight (PI) 1:57.43; 21. Mitchell Charette (FK) 1:57.75; 22. Devin White (CHS) 1:58.11; 23. Carter Belanger (CHS) 1:58.34; 24. Hayden Hunter (CHS) 1:58.99; 25. Nichols Morningstar (CHS) 2:01.26; 26. Devon Ouellette (CHS) 2:01.27; 27. Tanner Prashaw (CHS) 2:02.60; 28. Clay Gregg (PI) 2:03.65; 29. Ethan Cassidy (PI) 2:03.91; 30. Keenan McDougall (CHS) 2:09.39; 31. Alex Picard (CHS) 2:11.04; 32. Jack Doody (CHS) 2:17.48; 33. Nathan Pitre (CHS) 2:23.84; 34. Wilson Saucier (PI) 2:30.48; 35. Josh Deprey (FK) 2:31.35; 36. PJ Thornton (CHS) 2:40.49.

Women Big Slalom Morning Race

Fort Kent 11; Presque Isle 55; Caribou 59

1.Sylvie Guimond (FK) 1:51.14; 2. Riley Sibley (FK) 1:51.14; Three. Kailee Guimond (FK) 1:51.25; 4. Elly Sirois (FK) 1:52.75; 5. Alexis Pretty (FK) 1:52.93; 6. Isabelle Lozier (FK) 1:54.25; 7. Izzy Higgins (PI) 1:55.06; 8. Morgan Cyr (FK) 1:55.60; 9. Mallory Sirois (FK) 1:55.96; 10. Kate Lamarre (FK) 1:56.05; 11. Edie Shea (CHS) 1:56.66; 12. Eleanor St Peter (PI) 1:57.00; 13. Darci Pelletier (FK) 2:01.36; 14. Maren Moir (CHS) 2:03.20; 15. Lyndsay Ouellette (FK) 2:03.98; 16. Macy Wakem (CHS) 2:04.76; 17.Grace Bemis (PIHS) 2:07.90; 18. Alexis Parker (CHS) 2:17.53; 19. Emily Bemis (PI) 2:27.62; 20. Jessica Leavitt (CHS) 2:35.43; 21. Kerrigan Guerrette (CHS) 2:45.47

Boys Big Slalom Afternoon Race

Fort Kent 15; Caribou 44; Presque Isle 56

1.Bryce Madore (FK) 1:44.22; 2. Tiernan Barbosa (CHS) 1:45.16 Three. Carson Theriault (FK) 1:47.58; Four. Austin Plourde (FK) 1:47.84; 5. Griffin Sibley (FK) 1:49.16; 6. Kyler Caron (PI) 1:49.40; 7. Colby Theriault (FK) 1:50.15; 8. Bryant Grass (CAHS) 1:50.34; 9. Devin Gagnon (FK) 1:52.04; 10. Grayson McKenney (CAHS) 1:52.36; 11. Ian Levesque (FK) 1:52.55; 12. Austin LaPlante (CHS) 1:53.38; 13. Riley Roderick (PI) 1:53.41; 14. Aiden Plante (CHS) 1:53.47; 15. Mitchell Charette (FK) 1:54.28; 16. PJ Thornton (CHS) 1:54.96; 17. Josh Deprey (FK) 1:55.07; 18. Alec Staples (PIHS) 1:55.42; 19. Ryder Wight (PIHS) 1:55.48; 20. Keith Bray (CHS) 1:56.52; 21. Ghent Durepo (CHS) 1:56.90; 22. Hayden Hunter (CHS) 1:57.77; 23. Devon Ouellette (CHS) 1:59.79; 24. Mitchell Grass (CAHS) 1:59.94; 25. Nathan Pitre (CHS) 2:01.64; 26. Clay Gregg (PI) 2:01.90; 27. Ethan Cassidy (PI) 2:02.92; 28. Carter Belanger (CHS) 2:03.00; 29. Tanner Prashaw (CHS) 2:03.35; 30. Jack Doody (CHS) 2:05.41; 31. Nichols Morningstar (CHS) 2:05.76; 32. Devon White (CHS) 2:12.01; 33. Keenan McDougall (CHS) 2:13.41; 34. Alex Picard (CHS) 2:15.81; 35. Austin Paradis (FK) 2:20.02; 36. Wilson Saucier (PI) 2:22.56.

Women Big Slalom Afternoon Race

Fort Kent 13; Presque Isle 43; Caribou 53

1. Riley Sibley (FK) 1:49.53; 2. Kailee Guimond (FK) 1:51.45; Three. Alexis Pretty (FK) 1:51.66; 4. Elly Sirois (FK) 1:53.14; 5. Izzy Higgins (PI) 1:53.94; 6. Isabelle Lozier (FK) 1:54.62; 7. Kate Lamarre (FK) 1:5.72; Eight. Mallory Sirois (FK) 1:55.03; 9.Edie Shea (CHS) 1:55.50; 10. Eleanor St Peter (PIHS) 1:59.57; 11. Darci Pelletier (FK) 1:59.99; 12. Sheridan Boucher (PIHS) 2:01.59; 13. Macy Wakem (CHS) 2:04.57; 14. Maren Moir (CHS) 2:06.15; 15. Morgan Cyr (FK) 2:09.16; 16. Grace Bemis (PI) 2:10.48; 17. Alexis Parker (CHS) 2:15.64; 18. Kerrigan Guerrette (CHS) 2:21.48; 19. Sylvie Guimond (FK) 2:30.06; 20. Emily Bemis (PI) 2:33.46; 21. Jessica Leavitt (CHS) 2:46.89; 22. Lyndsay Ouellette

Boys Slalom Afternoon Results

Fort Kent 14; Caribou 47; Presque Isle 6

1. Bryce Madore (FK) 1:19.97; 2. Austin Plourde (FK) 1:20.98; 3. Griffin Sibley (FK) 1:23.03; 4. Ian Levesque (FK) 1:24.06; 5. Bryant Grass (CAHS) 1:25.47; 6.Devin Gagnon (FK) 1:26.15; 7. Carson Theriault (FK) 1:26.23; 8. Kyler Caron (PI) 1:27.18; 9. Aiden Plante (CHS) 1:28.98; 10. Devin White (CHS) 1:29.60; 11. Riley Roderick (PI) 1:29.93; 12. Austin LaPlante (CHS) 1:31.40; 13. Grayson McKenney (CAHS) 1:32.48; 14. Mitchell Charette (FK) 1:32.77; 15. Josh Deprey (FK) 1:34.41; 16. PJ Thornton (CHS) 1:36.Zero; 17. Ryder Wight (PI) 1:37.15; 18. Carter Belanger (CHS) 1:38.45; 19. Nathan Pitre (CHS) 1:39.07; 20. Keith Bray (CHS) 1:39.26; 21. Devon Ouellette (CHS) 1:39.49; 22. Clay Gregg (PI) 1:40.94; 23. Mitchell Grass (CAHS) 1:42.67; 24. Ghent Durepo (CHS) 1:44.08; 25. Austin Paradis (FK) 1:44.80; 26. Tanner Prashaw (CHS) 1:45.12; 27. Nichols Morningstar (CHS) 1:47.; 28. Alec Staples (PI) 1:48.21; 29. Keenan McDougall (CHS) 1:55.64; 30. Alex Picard (CHS) 1:56.23; 31. Jack Doody (CHS) 2:00.71; 32. Ethan Cassidy (PI) 2:04.33. Wilson Saucier (PI) 2:05.95

Women Slalom Afternoon Race

Fort Kent 11; Caribou 53; Presque Isle 63

1. Riley Sibley (FK) 1:24.66; 2. Lyndsay Ouellette (FK) 1:24.80; Three. Kailee Guimond (FK) 1:28.47; 4. Mallory Sirois (FK) 1:30.50; 5. Alexis Pretty (FK) 1:31.30; 6. Sylvie Guimond (FK) 1:31.31; 7. Kate Lamarre (FK) 1:32.84; 8. Elly Sirois (FK) 1:33.71; 9. Darci Pelletier (FK) 1:37.15; 10. Edie Shea (CHS) 1:38.87; 11. Maren Moir (CHS) 1:39.20; 12. Morgan Cyr (FK) 1:39.70; 13. Eleanor St Peter (PIHS) 1:40.56; 14. Izzy Higgins (PI) 1:41.85; 15. Macy Wakem (CHS) 1:45.64; 16. Sheridan Boucher (PI) 1:51.93; 17. Kerrigan Guerrette (CHS) 1:57.71; 18. Alexis Parker (CHS) 1:58.37; 19. Jessica Leavitt (CHS) 2:06.51

 

About the author

Moncler